APOLLO'S SPARTANS SOFTBALL


The Apollo's Spartan Softball Team Welcomes You!!!

2009 Player Stats (Site Updated 07/12/09)

 

Player NameABHitsBAPABBRBOBPRPA/R
Aaron Fullerton48240.50052430.596105.20
Alex Peyketwa2190.42922130.59154.40
Brandon Detert28130.46432350.65693.56
Cesar Cruz39220.56440150.700113.64
Dana Ried42210.50048520.583114.36
Jay Jenner49280.57154550.704212.57
Jesse Ochoa50270.54052250.654212.48
John Dempsey36170.47237120.54194.11
Kevin Fordell42240.57147550.723222.14
Rob Burks 21120.57123210.652112.09
Ron Pullins49180.36749050.46977.00
Ryan Baros36180.50043730.651133.31
Scott Osborne35110.31437250.48675.29
Tom Schommer510.2006100.33323.00
Waylon Smith 32160.50033110.54574.71
Spartans5332610.44857540500.6101663.46

 

 Legend
ABAt Bats
PAPlate Appearances
HitsTotal Hits
BBBase on Balls  (Walks)
RBReached Base
BABatting Average
OBPOn Base Percentage
R Runs Scores
PA/RPlate Appearances Per Run Scored

 

2009 Final Division "C" Standings

Playoffs and World Series are played in Milwaukee, WI - August 2009

 

Open C Division    
 Wins LossesWin %Run DiffGB
Apollo's C11   30.786   560       
Bear Nation 11   30.786   500
Hellraisers 9   50.643   642
Venom 9   50.643   223
Spartans 6   80.429  -  84
Mavericks 4  100.286  -496
Phusion 3  100.231  -407
Scorpions 2  120.143  -959

 

Overall    
 Wins LossesWin %Run Diff
Apollo's C13 50.722   36
Bear Nation 12 60.667   24
Hellraisers12 60.667   90
Venom11 70.611   14
Phusion  7110.389  -36
Spartans  6120.333  -68
Mavericks  5130.278  -96
Scorpions  2160.111-132

 

 

2009 Final Saguaro Cup Stats, Phoenix, AZ

 

Player NameABHitsBAPABBRBOBPRPA/R
Aaron Fullerton1440.28614010.35743.50
Alex Peyketwa1050.50010000.500110.00
Brandon Detert1580.53315020.66743.75
Cesar Cruz1890.50018030.66753.60
Dana Ried1790.52917000.52944.25
Jay Jenner2190.42921010.47654.20
Jesse Ochoa1770.41217000.41235.67
John Dempsey1030.30010000.30025.00
Kevin Fordell19100.52619010.57953.80
Rob Burks 22150.68222000.68263.67
Ron Pullins17110.64717010.70653.40
Ryan Baros1460.42914000.42927.00
Scott Osborne510.2005010.40000.00
Waylon Smith 1560.40016100.43853.20
Spartans2141030.4812151100.530514.22

Final Ranking - 11th PLACE

2009 Final Who's Your Daddy Cup Stats, Denver, CO

Player NameAB1B2B3B4BHitsBAPABBRBOBPRRBI
Aaron Fullerton14620080.57116230.81343
Alex Peyketewa12600060.50014220.71441
Dana Ried15503080.53315010.60031
Jay Jenner166203110.68818210.77886
Jesse Ochoa16230270.43818240.722103
Kevin Fordell165313120.75018220.889106
Rob Burks 13410050.38514130.64363
Ron Pullins14410050.35714020.50010
Ryan Baros9200020.22210110.40023
Scott Osborne11200020.18212130.50021
Waylon Smith 137301110.84613021.00094
Spartans149491549770.51716213240.7045931

Final Ranking - 1st PLACE NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

2009 Final Liberty Classic Cup Stats, Long Beach, CA

Player NameAB1B2B3BHRHitsBAPABBRBOBPR
Aaron Fullerton16400040.25016050.5633
Alex Peyketewa9200020.2229020.4440
Dana Ried15700070.46716110.5632
Jay Jenner15200020.13315070.6000
Jesse Ochoa16210140.25016040.5001
John Dempsey9500050.55611210.7270
Rob Burks 15300030.20015030.4003
Ron Pullins15210030.20015010.2671
Ryan Baros13400040.30813010.3852
Scott Osborne13501060.46213000.4622
Waylon Smith 12210250.41712010.5006
Spartans14838313450.3041513260.49020

Final Ranking - 18th PLACE

2009 Overall Combined Tournament Stats

Player NameABHits2B3BHRBAPABBRBOBPRPA/R
Aaron Fullerton44162000.36446290.587114.18
Alex Peyketewa31130000.41933240.57656.60
Brandon Detert1580000.53315020.66743.75
Cesar Cruz1890000.50018030.66753.60
Dana Ried47240300.51148120.56395.33
Jay Jenner52222030.42354290.611114.91
Jesse Ochoa49184030.36751280.54977.29
John Dempsey1980000.42121210.524210.50
Kevin Fordell35223130.62937230.730152.47
Rob Burks 50231000.46051160.588153.40
Ron Pullins46192000.41346040.50067.67
Ryan Baros36120000.33337140.45975.29
Scott Osborne2990100.31030140.467310.00
Waylon Smith 40224030.55041130.634202.05
Spartans511225185120.44052817620.5761204.40